LODGE LEADERSHIP

The lodge membership annually elects five officers to oversee the day-to-day operation of the organization.  Elected officers include the Master of the Lodge, Senior Warden, Junior Warden, Secretary and Treasurer.  The Master serves as the President of the lodge.  Senior and Junior Wardens serve as First and Second Vice Presidents.  The Master also appoints other lodges officers to serve for his year. 

 

PAST MASTERS

The President of each lodge is called the Master.  After he has completed his term of office (usually one year) he is designated as a Past Master.  Below is a list of Living Past Masters.  The * indicates they were Past Masters of another lodge then affiliated with Crow Canyon Lodge at a later date.

Warren J. Blomseth, PGM - 1962, 1993

Travis P. Harris - 1965, 1966

Kurt N. Jaeckel - 1967

Billy F. Bryant - 1968

George W. Adams, Jr. - 1970

Harold R. Brooke - 1971

Robert D. Peters - 1972

Leonard G. Ambrose - 1975, 2002*, 2005*

Henry E. Miller, Sr - 1976, 1981

John W. Davenport, Jr - 1977

Carson B. Haines, Sr - 1977

Stanley A. Clifton - 1978

Robert G. Rix - 1978

Allen S. Weisser - 1979

John R. Kresge - 1979

Henry E. Miller, Jr - 1980

Fred M Wilson - 1981

Edward J. Matraia, Jr - 1981, 1986

Robert A. Albritton - 1982, 1983

John L.S. Groff - 1983

Michael A. Schaffer - 1983*

Robert W. Steen - 1984*

Kurt R. Allen - 1985

William M. Ferrell - 1986

Jose L. Zamora - 1986*

Alan G. Kenyon - 1987

Julius Kahn III - 1987*, 1988*

Frederick Kao - 1988*

Charles F. Hicks, Sr - 1989

Billy W. Martens - 1989

Edward L. Auguadro - 1990*

Lyman C. Penning - 1990, 2009*

Donnald G. Moriing - 1990

Alan D. West - 1991

Robert B. Eckstein - 1991*, 1997*

Gabe A. Amaral - 1992*, 1995*

Forest M. Hibbs - 1992

Verl K. Rothlisberger - 1992

Mickey Benko - 1993*, 1995, 2005

Roy A. Tamez - 1993, 2001, 2003, 2010

Larry C. Richardson - 1994, 1996

Gregory K. Rapp - 1994

Gary L. Hughes - 1996

George R. Lumm - 1997*, 1998*

Sammy Tamez - 1997*, 1984

Donald Clendenen, Jr - 1998

Gerald R. Woergoetter - 1999, 2004

Robert W. Logan - 2002

Robert Pinkerton - 2002*, 2005*, 2012, 2015

Ronald S. Katz - 2006, 2011, 2014

Fred L Avery - 2006*, 2008

Alvaro R. Reynoso - 2007

Gordon G Warder - 2009

Kjell Bomark-Noel - 2013

Michael Ramos - 2016

Alex Von Stadt, II - 2017

Robert B. Eckstein - 2018, 2019

Paul Rodriguez-Obrien - 2020, 2021

 

ALL PAST MASTERS

Crow Canyon Lodge #551 today is the result of the merger of eight lodges (401, 497, 551, 569, 603, 713, 770, 798).  Here are all of the Past Master's living or deceased of all of those lodges as well as Masters from other lodges who affiliated with us later.  The * indicates they were Masters of another lodge who affiliated with one of our lodges. 

 

Here is a page of all Past Master Photos we have scanned so far.

Leroy W. Potter
Bay View (401) 1910
C H Baker
Bay View (401) 1911
Thomas Robert Tilley
Bay View (401) 1912
Albert F. Lovsie
Bay View (401) 1914
Fred W. Wetmore
Bay View (401) 1916
Harry E. Jarman
Bay View (401) 1917
Harry E. Long
Bay View (401) 1919
Willis B. York
Bay View (401) 1920
James S. Sullivan
Fremont (497) 1921
Frank Sweeney
Bay View (401) 1922
Chester C. Morris
Fremont (497) 1922
Edmund B. Stengel
Fremont (497) 1923
James B. Muir
Bay View (401) 1924
Roy G. Lucks
Fremont (497) 1924
William H. Graham
Dimond (603) 1924
Charles William Culver
Bay View (401) 1925
Leslie J. Traver
Fremont (497) 1925
W. Leonard Carver
Bay View (401) 1926
Alfred C. Meadows
Fremont (497) 1926
William E. Pitcher
Lakeshore (551) 1926
William C. Heine
Chateau Thierry (569) 1926
Frederick Smith
Dimond (603) 1926
Harry C. Miller
Fremont (497) 1927
Walter Scott Brown
Bay View (401) 1928
Ira Elmer Prosser
Fremont (497) 1928
Thomas Marshall Lewis
Lakeshore (551) 1928
Francis Harold White
Chateau Thierry (569) 1928
James A. Wilson
Dimond (603) 1928
John Thomas Walker
Bay View (401) 1929
Laurence L. Thoreson
Fremont (497) 1929
Harold M. Bankhead
Bay View (401) 1930
George H. Dalmas
Fremont (497) 1930
George H. Wilson
Lakeshore (551) 1930
William G. Hassrad
Chateau Thierry (569) 1930
Frederic E. Smith
Dimond (603) 1930
Harold Hoodmark
Dimond (603) 1930
Elmer W. Hickman
Bay View (401) 1931
Robert M. Sharp
Fremont (497) 1931
Ralph M. Smith
Chateau Thierry (569) 1931
Robert B. Walden
Bay View (401) 1932
Albert E. Gracie
Fremont (497) 1932
John R. McKalip
Lakeshore (551) 1932
Carl E. Hagstron
Chateau Thierry (569) 1932
Cyrus L. Rossi
Fremont (497) 1933
Charles Veale
Chateau Thierry (569) 1933
Eugene D. Sellers
Bay View (401) 1934
Homer A. Buck
Fremont (497) 1934
William E. Yocom
Lakeshore (551) 1934
Robert M. Miller
Chateau Thierry (569) 1934
Hal Allen Belyew
Dimond (603) 1934
Fred F. Morse
Fremont (497) 1935
Samuel W. Gardiner
Bay View (401) 1936
Robert B. Billington
Fremont (497) 1936
Howard S. Gerrish
Lakeshore (551) 1936
Walter E. Orcutt
Chateau Thierry (569) 1936
Henry A. McKenna
Dimond (603) 1936
Eugene J. Ralston
Chateau Thierry (569) 1937
Benjimen L. Wade
Dimond (603) 1937
John C. Jordan
Bay View (401) 1938
William W. Hoffman
Fremont (497) 1938
Charles. C. Buckley
Lakeshore (551) 1938
Paul Wilber Heisey
Chateau Thierry (569) 1938
James J. Torrison
Dimond (603) 1938
Carl O. Olsen
Fremont (497) 1939
Robert H. Messick
Lakeshore (551) 1939
Frank D. Stables
Dimond (603) 1939
Harry L. Vahlbusch
Fremont (497) 1940
George 0. Johnson
Lakeshore (551) 1940
Beryl Berwyn Berry
Chateau Thierry (569) 1940
Willard W . Wooden
Dimond (603) 1940
Frederick H. Kronke
Bay View (401) 1941
Harold J. Kuechler
Fremont (497) 1941
Don Knight Hastings
Chateau Thierry (569) 1941
Lloyd A. Hasha
Bay View (401) 1942
Ernst H. Stange
Fremont (497) 1942
Lloyd W. Hanson
Lakeshore (551) 1942
Irv Hazeltine
Chateau Thierry (569) 1942
William H. Little
Dimond (603) 1942
Norman H. Street
Bay View (401) 1943
Ceacil E. Duval
Fremont (497) 1943
Herbert A. Smith
Chateau Thierry (569) 1943
Oliver E. Nelson
Dimond (603) 1943
Elmer Franklin Downey
Bay View (401) 1944
Robert J. Richardson
Fremont (497) 1944
Lee Burnett Ferguson
Lakeshore (551) 1944
Harlow Ramond Finch
Chateau Thierry (569) 1944
Homer E. Cleary
Bay View (401) 1945
George C. Turner
Fremont (497) 1945
Gunnar H. Peterson
Lakeshore (551) 1945
Howard S. Kaulbach
Chateau Thierry (569) 1945
Harry L. Eagles
Dimond (603) 1945
Lucien Murray Jewel
Bay View (401) 1946
Ernest F. Sharp
Fremont (497) 1946
Carl E. Joseph
Lakeshore (551) 1946
Clarence I. Rayne
Chateau Thierry (569) 1946
Irving S. Ketels
Dimond (603) 1946
John E. Nixon
Bay View (401) 1947
William A. Reeves
Fremont (497) 1947
Leo W. Weaver
Chateau Thierry (569) 1947
Guy O. Robinson
Fremont (497) 1948
J. E. Sawyer
Lakeshore (551) 1948
Leroy W. Clovis
Chateau Thierry (569) 1948
George W. Shokal
Dimond (603) 1948
Edwin M. Wetmore
Bay View (401) 1949
Troyce M. Severe
Fremont (497) 1949
Harry A. Bolger
Lakeshore (551) 1949
John E. Abbott
Chateau Thierry (569) 1949
Eugene F. Williams
Dimond (603) 1949
Ralph Emmerson Riley
Bay View (401) 1950
James H. Wall
Fremont (497) 1950
Paul S. Boren
Lakeshore (551) 1950
Ralph E. Prentice
Chateau Thierry (569) 1950
Laroy Kavert
Dimond (603) 1950
Joseph P. Rom
Bay View (401) 1951
Clyde J. Kramer
Fremont (497) 1951
Donald S. Clark
Lakeshore (551) 1951
Neal W.Hayden
Chateau Thierry (569) 1951
Alfred E. Wheeler
Dimond (603) 1951
Carl F. Lavo
Castro Valley (713) 1951
Thomas M. Livingstone
Fremont (497) 1952
William E. Yocom, Jr.
Lakeshore (551) 1952
John A. Morin
Chateau Thierry (569) 1952
Frank Giles
Dimond (603) 1952
John B. Barrone
Castro Valley (713) 1952
Eugene H. Dopp
Bay View (401) 1953
Melvin Oredsen
Fremont (497) 1953
Ralph H. Moreland
Lakeshore (551) 1953
Walter W. Beck
Chateau Thierry (569) 1953
Jack M. Townsend
Dimond (603) 1953
Wallace D. Harrell
Castro Valley (713) 1953
Wilfred W. Steiner
Bay View (401) 1954
Frank Krause
Fremont (497) 1954
Ronald H. Johnson
Lakeshore (551) 1954
Eugene R. Barnard
Chateau Thierry (569) 1954
Julian Le Sire
Dimond (603) 1954
Charles W. Christensen
Castro Valley (713) 1954
Robert E. Munk
Bay View (401) 1955
Walter M. Beers
Fremont (497) 1955
Ralph B. Vincent
Lakeshore (551) 1955
Morris E. Steward
Chateau Thierry (569) 1955
Leonard McGibon
Dimond (603) 1955
Caroll W. Ferguson
Castro Valley (713) 1955
Carl W. Densmore
Bay View (401) 1956
Frank I. Hess
Fremont (497) 1956
George F. Ernst
Lakeshore (551) 1956
James K. Petersen, Sr.
Chateau Thierry (569) 1956
Ray W. Fraser
Dimond (603) 1956
Roy D. Stoecker
Castro Valley (713) 1956
Joseph Dempsey Moore
Bay View (401) 1957
Allison A. Faulkner
Fremont (497) 1957
John S. Aikin
Lakeshore (551) 1957
Stanley Maki
Chateau Thierry (569) 1957
Jack A. Miller
Dimond (603) 1957
Edmund W. Silverfoote
Castro Valley (713) 1957
Arthur P. McGinley
Lake Chabot (770) 1957
George H. Godfrey
Bay View (401) 1958
Frank C. Couey
Fremont (497) 1958
Herbert E. Stone
Lakeshore (551) 1958
Dewy B. Jeffris
Chateau Thierry (569) 1958
Lawrence C. Basker
Dimond (603) 1958
Wallace E. Reid
Castro Valley (713) 1958
Glen P. Loomis
Lake Chabot (770) 1958
Elwin C. Lamp, Jr.
Bay View (401) 1959
William M. Nicholson, Sr.
Fremont (497) 1959
Ernest E. Dummagan
Lakeshore (551) 1959
Paul E. Richey
Chateau Thierry (569) 1959
Harry E. Keys
Dimond (603) 1959
Ralph E. Harlan
Castro Valley (713) 1959
Harold S. Chesnutt
Lake Chabot (770) 1959
Royle A. Langton
Bay View (401) 1960
Louis F. Schwartz
Fremont (497) 1960
Roy D. Burt
Lakeshore (551) 1960
Bruce Knott
Chateau Thierry (569) 1960
Ralph E. Shulenberger
Castro Valley (713) 1960
Harold E. Short
Ashland (798) 1960
Charles W. Bishop
Bay View (401) 1961
Floyd W. Gregg
Fremont (497) 1961
Edward L. Land
Lakeshore (551) 1961
Rasmus V. Rossen
Chateau Thierry (569) 1961
Cletus E. Welch
Castro Valley (713) 1961
Newell E. Bryan
Lake Chabot (770) 1961
Merle J. Fisher
Ashland (798) 1961
Donald Mc Fetridge
Bay View (401) 1962
Harold E. Darling
Fremont (497) 1962
Anthony R. Manov
Lakeshore (551) 1962
Jack E. Sullivan
Chateau Thierry (569) 1962
Warren J. Blomseth*
Dimond (603) 1962
George E. Patterson
Castro Valley (713) 1962
Paul Janvier
Lake Chabot (770) 1962
Edward D. Fernandez
Ashland (798) 1962
Milton C. Buckley
Bay View (401) 1963
Leon V. Rose
Fremont (497) 1963
Robert H. Clewett
Lakeshore (551) 1963
Ralph A. Williams
Chateau Thierry (569) 1963
V. Wayne Wiswell, Jr.
Dimond (603) 1963
Clement B. Cole
Castro Valley (713) 1963
Edward H. Clark
Ashland (798) 1963
Donald McFetridge
Bay View (401) 1964
Robert E. Crawford
Fremont (497) 1964
Nicholas E. Druley. Jr
Lakeshore (551) 1964
Joseph L. Culp
Chateau Thierry (569) 1964
George W. Anderson
Dimond (603) 1964
John C. Stansfield
Castro Valley (713) 1964
Kenneth Huffstutter
Lake Chabot (770) 1964
William A. Brennan
Ashland (798) 1964
K. A. Hoover
Bay View (401) 1965
David R. Rodger
Fremont (497) 1965
G. S. Trimble
Lakeshore (551) 1965
Walter C. Ryan
Chateau Thierry (569) 1965
Lloyd M. Cowan, Jr.
Dimond (603) 1965
Joseph E. Elleard
Castro Valley (713) 1965
G. T. Lober, Jr
Lake Chabot (770) 1965
Leo C. Paulos
Ashland (798) 1965
Glenn R. Smoot
Bay View (401) 1966
Edward Berton
Fremont (497) 1966
T. P. Harris
Lakeshore (551) 1966
Charles V. Tucker
Chateau Thierry (569) 1966
Leeman C. Kennedy
Dimond (603) 1966
Carl R. Hurlhey
Castro Valley (713) 1966
Floyd R. Johnson
Ashland (798) 1966
Orville O. Miller
Bay View (401) 1967
Kurt M. Jaeckel
Fremont (497) 1967
Lewis A. Kirk
Lakeshore (551) 1967
Harvey M. Younker
Chateau Thierry (569) 1967
R. I. Ketcls
Dimond (603) 1967
Hugh A. Johnson
Castro Valley (713) 1967
M. H. Bouchard
Lake Chabot (770) 1967
Arthur R. Perryman
Ashland (798) 1967
Billy F. Bryant
Bay View (401) 1968
Byron G. Johnston
Fremont (497) 1968
Robert W. Bowman
Lakeshore (551) 1968
Edward C. Barham
Chateau Thierry (569) 1968
Garnet Ringsmith
Dimond (603) 1968
William H. Monsen
Castro Valley (713) 1968
Alva D. Lankford
Lake Chabot (770) 1968
Everett A. Koontz
Ashland (798) 1968
L. J. Katz
Bay View (401) 1969
Charles P. LaGrange
Fremont (497) 1969
Leland S. Lehnus
Lakeshore (551) 1969
Richard V. Dascam
Chateau Thierry (569) 1969
B. M. Gregg
Dimond (603) 1969
Edward E. Proffitt
Castro Valley (713) 1969
Donald R. Ross
Ashland (798) 1969
D. V. Mackay
Bay View (401) 1970
A. W. Isham
Fremont (497) 1970
George W. Adams, Jr.
Lakeshore (551) 1970
Jack L Dill
Chateau Thierry (569) 1970
John R. Trindel
Dimond (603) 1970
Lester C, Mendelsohn
Castro Valley (713) 1970
W. E. De Garmo
Lake Chabot (770) 1970
Paul G. Meier
Ashland (798) 1970
Silvano M. Giovannelli
Bay View (401) 1971
Clarence O. Somers, Jr.*
Fellowship (480) 1971
W. H. Feener
Fremont (497) 1971
E. Mirigian
Lakeshore (551) 1971
John D. McPhee
Chateau Thierry (569) 1971
J. W. Reynolds
Dimond (603) 1971
Harold R, Gilbert
Castro Valley (713) 1971
James B. Craven
Lake Chabot (770) 1971
Harold R. Brooke
Ashland (798) 1971
Steve Barry
Bay View (401) 1972
David. A. Parry
Fremont (497) 1972
Robert D. Peters
Lakeshore (551) 1972
Frank A Bingeman
Chateau Thierry (569) 1972
R. E. Paulson
Dimond (603) 1972
Wayne E. Salomon
Castro Valley (713) 1972
Robert A. Hudson
Lake Chabot (770) 1972
Horace L. Belou
Ashland (798) 1972
A. F. Jessen
Fremont (497) 1973
Clinton D. Zipper
Lakeshore (551) 1973
Kenneth R. Groff
Chateau Thierry (569) 1973
W. F. Wilber
Dimond (603) 1973
Harry W. Le Bleu*
Elmhurst (610) 1973
Franklin W. Diehl
Castro Valley (713) 1973
Harvey C. Turner
Lake Chabot (770) 1973
Wendell V. Davis
Ashland (798) 1973
W. H. Searle
Bay View (401) 1974
David C. Barnett
Fremont (497) 1974
T . P. Harris
Lakeshore (551) 1974
Charles E. Lange
Chateau Thierry (569) 1974
Charles L. Athey Jr
Castro Valley (713) 1974
Gale H. Burch
Lake Chabot (770) 1974
Harold A. Nelson
Ashland (798) 1974
Leonard G. Ambrose
Bay View (401) 1975
Jack H. Robles
Fremont (497) 1975
Robert W. Bowman
Lakeshore (551) 1975
Kenneth A. La Manche
Chateau Thierry (569) 1975
Glenn E. Moffitt
Dimond (603) 1975
Marvin D. Gettler
Castro Valley (713) 1975
Harvey C. Turner
Lake Chabot (770) 1975
Robert A. Reck
Ashland (798) 1975
H. T. Thiel
Bay View (401) 1976
Henry E. Miller, Sr.
Fremont (497) 1976
W. A. Hastings, Jr
Lakeshore (551) 1976
Michael Barham
Chateau Thierry (569) 1976
Ralf C. Carter
Dimond (603) 1976
Herman O. Armstrong
Castro Valley (713) 1976
J. B. Robertson
Lake Chabot (770) 1976
Robert A. Gill, Jr.
Ashland (798) 1976
G. M. Morr
Bay View (401) 1977
L. J. Leuning
Fremont (497) 1977
Keith E. Boyer
Lakeshore (551) 1977
John W. Davenport, Jr.
Chateau Thierry (569) 1977
Carson B. Haines
Dimond (603) 1977
Donald D. Morris
Castro Valley (713) 1977
R. W. Anderson
Lake Chabot (770) 1977
Dean L. Brasfield
Ashland (798) 1977
Adrianus Sneep
Bay View (401) 1978
James F. Long
Fremont (497) 1978
Stanley A. Clifton
Lakeshore (551) 1978
Joe H. Blount
Chateau Thierry (569) 1978
Vincent F. Cooper
Dimond (603) 1978
Robert G. Rix
Castro Valley (713) 1978
Kenneth M. Huffstutter
Lake Chabot (770) 1978
Harold R. Brooke
Gen. Henry H Arnold (791) 1978
Stanley Oliver
Ashland (798) 1978
Harry G. Yetter
Bay View (401) 1979
Rudolph M. Jovanovich
Fremont (497) 1979
Orren C. Mc Mullen, Jr.
Lakeshore (551) 1979
Robert Yool H. Bremner
Chateau Thierry (569) 1979
H. Fagrel
Dimond (603) 1979
John R. Kresge
Castro Valley (713) 1979
Russell W. Anderson
Lake Chabot (770) 1979
Allen S. Weisser
Ashland (798) 1979
Werner W. Silber
Bay View (401) 1980
Henry E. Miller, Jr.
Fremont (497 1980
R. W. Critchlow
Tri-Square (551) 1980
Charles B. Tilden, Jr.
Chateau Thierry (569) 1980
Ronald E. Cozzi Jr
Castro Valley (713) 1980
Robert L. Webster
Ashland (798) 1980
L A . Foster
Bay View (401) 1981
Henry E. Miller, Sr.
Fremont (497) 1981
Joseph H. Borland
Tri-Square (551) 1981
Freddie M. Wilson
Chateau Thierry (569) 1981
George M. Morris
Castro Valley (713) 1981
Edward J. Matraia, Jr.
Ashland (798) 1981
Arthur E. Welch, Jr.*
Fruitvale (336) 1982
Edward H. Brocker
Bay View (401) 1982
Robert A. Albritton
Fremont (497) 1982
W. W. Nicholson
Tri-Square (551) 1982
Donald F. Wade
Chateau Thierry (569) 1982
Ronald K. Smith
Castro Valley (713) 1982
David R Bridwell
Ashland (798) 1982
Michael A. Schaffer*
Eden (113) 1983
Silvano M. Giovannelli
Bay View (401) 1983
E. D. Rogner
Tri-Square (551) 1983
John L. Groff
Chateau Thierry (569) 1983
Wayne E. Salomon
Castro Valley (713) 1983
Lawrence J. Renshaw
Ashland (798) 1983
Robert W. Steen*
Salinas (204) 1984
Silvano M. Giovannelli
Bay View (401) 1984
Sammy Tamez
Fremont (497) 1984
Orlando M. Reitan
Tri-Square (551) 1984
Ernest B. Smith
Chateau Thierry (569) 1984
R. H. Watkins
Castro Valley (713) 1984
Leroy E. Lampton
Ashland (798) 1984
John W. Hansford*
Fruitvale (336) 1985
H. T. Thiel
Bay View (401) 1985
Sammy Tamez
Fremont (497) 1985
John J. Palmeri
Tri-Square (551) 1985
Kurt R. Allen
Chateau Thierry (569) 1985
T. J. Ledford
Castro Valley (713) 1985
Samuel W. Smith, Sr.
Ashland (798) 1985
Silvano M. Giovannelli
Bay View (401) 1986
Jose L. Zamora
Fremont (497) 1986
James R. Selb
Tri-Square (551) 1986
William M. Ferrell
Chateau Thierry (569) 1986
Andre Gravier
Castro Valley (713) 1986
Edward J. Matraia, Jr.
Ashland (798) 1986
Julius 'Sandy' Kahn, III*
ODR (188) 1987
L J. Guttierrez
Tri-Square (551) 1987
Alan G. Kenyon
Chateau Thierry (569) 1987
W. S. McMullen
Bay View-Castro Valley (713) 1987
Edward C. Ruth
Ashland (798) 1987
Frederick Kao
Eden-Standard (113) 1988
Julius 'Sandy' Kahn, III*
ODR (188) 1988
E.C. Siegensz
Tri-Square (551) 1988
Sidney H. Cerates
Chateau Thierry (569) 1988
John C. De Poe
Bay View-Castro Valley (713) 1988
Arthur J. Pinto
Ashland (798) 1988
Billy W. Martens
Tri-Square (551) 1989
Harold K. Webber
Chateau Thierry (569) 1989
Joseph L. Coleman*
Santa Ynez Valley (701) 1989
Joseph L. Coleman
Bay View-Castro Valley (713) 1989
Charles F. Hicks, Sr.
Ashland (798) 1989
Donnald G. Moring
Tri-Square (551) 1990
Lyman C. Penning
Chateau Thierry (569) 1990
Edward L. Auguadro
Ashland (798) 1990
Edward C. Barham *
Dunsmuir-McCloud (297) 1991
Audus G. Watson
Tri-Square (551) 1991
Robert B. Eckstein*
Foothill (564) 1991
Alan D. West
Crow Canyon (569) 1991
James K. Petersen, Sr.*
Eucalyptus (243) 1991
Gabriel A. Amaral*
Fruitvale (336) 1992
Verl K. Rothlisberger
Tri-Square (551) 1992
Forrest M. Hibbs
Crow Canyon (569) 1992
Irwin M. Fershleiser*
John P. Jarman (669) 1992
Mickey L. Benko
Pleasanton (321) 1993
Roy A. Tamez
Tri-Square (551) 1993
Robert C. Hansen
Crow Canyon (569) 1993
Larry C. Richardson
Tri-Square (551) 1994
Gregory K. Rapp
Crow Canyon (569) 1994
Gabriel A. Amaral*
Fruitvale (336) 1995
John J. Palmeri
Tri-Square (551) 1995
Mickey L. Benko
Crow Canyon (569) 1995
Larry C. Richardson
Tri-Square (551) 1996
Gary L. Hughes
Crow Canyon (569) 1996
Robert B. Eckstein*
Alameda (167) 1997
Sammy Tamez*
Alcatraz (244) 1997
Audus G. Watson
Crow Canyon (551) 1997
James K. Basham
Crow Canyon (551) 1997
George R. Lumm*
Fremont (825) 1997
Robert G. Werner*
Pleasanton (321) 1998
Donald Clendenen, Jr.
Crow Canyon (551) 1998
George R. Lumm*
Fremont (825) 1998
Gerald R. Woergoetter
Crow Canyon (551) 1999
Franklin D. Hanna
Crow Canyon (551) 2000
Roy A. Tamez
Crow Canyon (551) 2000
Donald A. Laursen
Crow Canyon (551) 2001
Robert E. Pinkerton
Acacia (243) 2002
Robert W. Logan
Crow Canyon (551) 2002
Roy A. Tamez
Crow Canyon (551) 2003
Gerald R. Woergoetter
Crow Canyon (551) 2004
Robert E. Pinkerton
Acacia (243) 2005
Mickey L. Benko
Crow Canyon (551) 2005
Fred L. Avery*
Pleasanton (321) 2006
Ronald S. Katz
Crow Canyon (551) 2006
Alvaro R. Reynoso
Crow Canyon (551) 2007
Fred L. Avery
Crow Canyon (551) 2008
Lyman C. Penning
Mt. View-DeAnza (194) 2009
Gordon G. Warder
Crow Canyon (551) 2009
Roy A. Tamez
Crow Canyon (551) 2010
Ronald S. Katz
Crow Canyon (551) 2011
Robert E. Pinkerton
Crow Canyon (551) 2012
Kjell Bomark-Noel
Crow Canyon (551) 2013
Ronald S. Katz
Crow Canyon (551) 2014
Robert E. Pinkerton
Crow Canyon (551) 2015
Michael J. Ramos
Crow Canyon (551) 2016
Alex Von Stadt II
Crow Canyon (551) 2017
Robert G. Eckstein
Crow Canyon (551) 2018
Robert G. Eckstein
Crow Canyon #551 2019
Paul Rodriguez-Obrien
Crow Canyon (551) 2020
Paul Rodriguez Obrien
Crow Canyon (551) 2021
 

HIRAM AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

Masonry recognizes members who go above and beyond to serve the lodge and the community.  Each year, the lodge has the opportunity to present a special award, called "The Hiram Award", to honor a member.  Below is a list of all Hiram Award Recipients since the inception of our lodge and the date of their honor.:

Allen, Kurt (2005)

Amaral, Gabriel (1996)

Andreotti, Henry (2021) Barham, Edward* (1994)

Basham, James* (2001)

Beaman, Roger* (1994)

Beeman, Floyd* (1975)

Benko, Mickey (2009)

Biddell, William (2005)

Bishop, Charles* (2003)

Blake, Les (2018)

Blisard, William* (1991)

Busch, Phillip (2015) 
Castona, Donald* (1990)

Cerates, Sidney* (2011)

Clough, Eugene* (1992)

De Bruyn, Gordon* (1988)

De Poe, John* (1993)

Ferrell, William (1999)

Fershleiser, Irwin (1990)

Fisher, Merle* (1994)

Folck, Billy* (1980)

Frisvold, Gary (1988)

Gill, Robert* (1982)

Giovannelli, Silvano* (1985)

Golden, Daniel* (1995)

Gotelli, Lawrence* (1996)

Gravier, Andre* (1991)

Haines, Carson (1995)

Hanna, Franklin* (2004

Hansen, Robert* (2008)

Hansford, John* (1990)

Harrell, Wallace* (1988)

Hernandez, Jose* (1997)

Jaeckel, Kurt (1993)

Katz, Ron (2020)

Keller, Harold* (1997)

Kenyon, Edwin (1987)

Keshishian, Albert (2007)

Ketels, Irving* (1994)
Koontz, Everett* (1981)

Krause, Paul (1993)

Locklear, Gorden* (1988)

Logan, Robert (2006)

Manov, Anthony* (1974)

Marmor, Howard (2014)

Matraia, Edward (1989)

Mc Guire, Max* (1993)

Miller, Henry* (1992)

Morris, Donald* (1990)

Mullins, James* (1980)

Mumford, Emory* (1988)

Nelson, Roy* (1990)

Nidick, Ernie (2016)

Palmeri, John* (2000)

Patterson, George* (1986)
Penning, Lyman (2013)

Perryman, Arthur* (1980)

Peters, Robert (1997)

Petersen, James* (2002)

Pinto, Arthur* (1996)

Quinn, Pat (2019)

Reynolds, Ron (2017)
Reynoso, Alvaro (2012)

Rowe, Thomas* (2002)

Salomon, Wayne* (1989)

Sanders, Chester* (1979)

Schauer Sr., Donald (1990)

Smith, John (2010)

Sneep, Adrianus* (1987)

Sotelo, Prudencio (1984)

Stedinger, Russell* (1994)

Tamez, Roy (2007)

Tamez, Sammy (1999)

Tilden, Charles* (1989)

Townsend, Jack* (1989)

Tucker, Charles* (1989)

Turpeinen, Ray* (1990)

Watson, Audus* (1998)

Weisser, Allen (1983)

Werner, Robert* (2001)

Worthing, William* (2000)

Yetter, Harry* (1984)